UKWC Presidents

Mrs. W. T. Lafferty** Maude Ward 1909-1911                           Mrs. Blaine F. Parker** Margaret Isenberg 1977-1978
Mrs. Mellville Amasa Scovell** Nancy Davis 1911-1912                           Mrs. Raymond Hornback Betty Collins 1978-1979
Mrs. Joseph Hoeing Kastle** Callie Warner 1912-1914                           Mrs. Joseph A. Bryant, Jr.** Mary Virginia Woodruff 1979-1980
Mrs. Charles J. Norwood** Sarah White 1914-1916                           Mrs. Byron Young Judy Gaines 1980-1981
Mrs. Merry Lewis Pence** Belle Kelley 1916-1918                           Mrs. Charles Wethington Judy Beth Woodrow 1981-1982
Mrs. Paul P. Boyd** Cleona Matthews 1918-1920                           Mrs. Joe Paulk Amelia Ruth Hawkins 1982-1983
Mrs. John. J. Tigert** Edith Jackson Bristol 1920-1921                           Mrs. Dean P. Currier Joan Millett 1983-1984
Mrs. Daniel J. Healy** Louise Bergman 1921-1923                           Mrs. Robert C. Duncan, Jr. Frances Jernigan 1984-1985
Mrs. E. J. Farquhar** Mable LaBarre Straub 1923-1924                           Mrs. Gerald M. White** Geneva Waite 1985-1986
Mrs. Charles J. Norwood** Sarah White 1924-1926                           Mrs. Robert Stroup Mary Lee Woods 1986-1987
Mrs. Columbus R. Melcher** Mary Taylor 1926-1928                           Mrs. Robert Straus Ruth Dawson 1987-1988
Mrs. D. H. Peak** Kate Ingles 1928-1930                           Mrs. Kenneth Muse** Jill Aurand 1988-1989
Mrs. L. L. Danzler** Mary Elizabeth Hawkins 1930-1931                           Mrs. Frederick Trutt* Gayle Kleeman 1989-1990
Mrs. Wayland Rhoads** Betsy Madison 1931-1933                           Mrs. Raymond W. Rishel Mildred Jones 1990-1991
Mrs. E. S. Good** Louise Milliken 1933-1935                           Mrs. Jesse Harris** Julia Patricia McNamee 1991-1992
Mrs. Walter A. Price** Marian Mitchell 1935-1937                           Ms.  Susan Smith-Durisek Susan Durisek 1992-1993
Mrs. James W. Martin** Dorothy Velander 1937-1939                           Mrs. James F. Hopkins** Bernice Hoey 1993-1994
Mrs. C. G. Latimer** Frieda Hildebrand 1939-1941                           Mrs. Sufan Chien* Lorrain Wilson 1994-1996
Mrs. Hollis P. Guy** Katharine Cristie 1941-1943                           Mrs. Jesse Harris** Julia Patricia McNamee 1996-1997
Mrs. A. D. Kirwin** Elizabeth Lewis 1943-1945                           Mrs. Guy Walter Lehman** Gloria Ann Francis 1997-1998
Mrs. Martin M. White** Dorritt Stumberg 1945-1947                           Mrs. Max Crocker Barbara Ann Jones 1998-1999
Mrs. Dudley E. South* Frances Arnold 1947-1949                           Mrs. Jess L. Gardner Davis Lowrey 1999-2000
Mrs. Dana Card** Helen Jones 1949-1951                           Mrs. Carl Leukefeld Sara Ann Huffstutler 2000-2001
Mrs. Herbert Riley** Agnes Graham Sanders 1951-1953                           Mrs. Ray E. Tucker Rebecca Sprigg Langsford  2001-2002
Mrs. Shelby McCloy** Minnie Lee Faggin 1953-1955                           Mrs. Zed Day* Linda Lee Sunkes 2002-2003
Mrs. Irwin T. Sanders* Margaret Rydberg 1955-1956                           Mrs. George A. Duncan Ruth Ann Hatchett 2003-2004
Mrs. William M. Moore Ora Geneva Hardman 1956-1957                           Mrs. Carl Leukefeld Sara Ann Huffstutler 2004-2005
Mrs. Stephen Diachun** Eunice Stanford Hall 1957-1959                           Mrs. Nona Boatright Nona L. Trussell 2005-2006
Mrs. Lyman V. Ginger** Betty Sudduth 1959-1961                           Ms. Susan Smith-Durisek Susan Durisek 2006-2007
Mrs. John M. Carpenter Mary Wilkes Meadors 1961-1963                           Mrs. Carl Leukefeld Sara Ann Huffstutler 2007-2008
Mrs. A. D. Albright* Grace Carroll 1963-1965                           Mrs. Thomas Di Sessa Patricia Lynn Pantera 2008-2009
Mrs. Robert O. Evans Margery Brooks 1965-1967                           Mrs. Harry LeVine III Melissa Ann Dixon 2009-2010
Mrs. Robert Bostrom** Ann Templeton Thurston 1967-1968                           Dr. Jean M. Miller Jean M. Alderson 2010-2011
Mrs. Tom F. Whayne#** Mary Lutenia Porter 1968-1969                           Ms. Jan L. Hanley Jan L. Hanley 2011-2012
Mrs. James T. Moore, Jr.** Margaret Jane Kinsey 1969-1970                           Mrs. Harry LeVine III Melissa Ann Dixon 2012-2013
Mrs. Paul G. Sears** Juanita Reed 1970-1971                           Ms. Remona Edenfield Remona Edenfield 2013-2014
Mrs. Bruce Denbo** Helen Hunt 1971-1972                           Mrs. Jenny Fowler Jenny Lee Timmons 2014-2015
Mrs. Robert W. Kiser Barbara Marie Hatje 1972-1973                           Ms. Nicholas Rast Diana Elizabeth Burton 2015
Mrs. Robert Zumwinkle** Lois Elizabeth Bird 1973-1974                           Ms. Kuniko Izumi   2016
Mrs. Daniel Arnold Vivian Ownby 1974-1975                           Dr. Lynn McCoy-Simandle   2016-2017
Mrs. G. W. Schneider** Bernice Youtz 1975-1976                           Ms. Remona Edenfield   2017-2018
Mrs. William H. Peters* Marilyn Stanecki 1976-1977                                

**Deceased *Living out of town #Acting President, 6 mo.